6
6
その他
ホームその他Privacy Policy & Disclaimer
Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy Statement
Canossa Hospital (Caritas) is committed to protecting its patients’ privacy. This policy applies to the privacy of users of this Website including the Online Booking and Hospital Visit Booking systems. All personal data collected from you on the Website / Online Booking system / Hospital Visit Booking system will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to facilitate you in making an appointment or general enquiries. Your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any other person without your consent. Your personal data may also be disclosed where Canossa Hospital (Caritas) is required to do so by law.


If you wish to require access to and/or correction of your personal data, you may do so under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance by sending your written request to Canossa Hospital (Caritas), 1 Old Peak Road, Hong Kong.

Any changes to this privacy policy statement shall be effective immediately upon posting.


Disclaimer
All information/materials contained within Canossa Hospital (Caritas) Website are provided for general information purposes, educational purposes and reference only and are not intended as a substitute for medical professional help or advice. Individuals should consult their own doctors/healthcare provider for any matters concerning health problem, medical condition, treatment or needs that they may have.

Although every effort is made to ensure that the information/material within this Website is accurate and timely, it is provided for the convenience of Website user, no guarantee can be provided. Information/materials within this Website are subject to change without prior notice.

The contents of other websites, services, goods or advertisements that may be linked from this Website are not maintained or controlled by Canossa Hospital (Caritas). Canossa Hospital (Caritas) is therefore not responsible for the availability, content or accuracy of other websites, services or goods that may be linked from, or advertised on the website.

The Online Booking system is to help patients request an appointment at Canossa Hospital (Caritas). By completing and submitting the Online Booking Form does not guarantee your booking. Canossa Hospital (Caritas) staff members will process your request and contact you on the booking result by email, phone or SMS. Our staff member may also contact you in the event of any changes to the requested date and time. Canossa Hospital (Caritas) cannot be held liable for any results arising from any unsuccessful bookings via this Online Booking System. Requesting an appointment on this website is for scheduling only. By submitting an Online Booking form you agree to be bound by our Website Disclaimer concerning Online Booking.

The Hospital Visit Booking system is to help you make a request for visiting hospital. Completing and submitting the Booking Form does not guarantee your booking. Canossa Hospital (Caritas) cannot be held liable for any results arising from any unsuccessful booking via this Hospital Visit Booking System.

contact-us-icon
お問い合わせ
booking-icon
オンライン予約